歴代優勝者一覧
※太字は東西決戦優勝者
回 | 年度 | 東地区個人 | 西地区個人 |
---|---|---|---|
1 | 1972 | 神保左公(神奈川・横須賀支部) | 柳浦正明(島根・島根支部) |
2 | 1973 | 小林春穂(東京・府中支部) | 柳浦正明(島根・島根支部)(2回目) |
3 | 1974 | 渥美雅之(静岡・浜松支部) | 中本光弘(広島・呉博友会支部) |
4 | 1975 | 中村洋久(静岡・富士支部) | 塚田昭雄(香川・玉藻支部) |
5 | 1976 | 中村匡志(埼玉・上福岡支部) | 田中保(福井・福井支部) |
6 | 1977 | 鈴木彊(宮城・仙台中央支部) | 宮 征雄(広島・福山支部) |
7 | 1978 | 安島正敏(茨城・日立支部) | 谷畑安彦(岐阜・岐阜支部) |
8 | 1979 | 金成憲雄(岩手・岩手中央支部) | 塚田昭雄(香川・玉藻支部)(2回目) |
9 | 1980 | 横山公望(神奈川・横浜西支部) | 加地嘉信(愛媛・宇磨支部) |
10 | 1981 | 北原義治(東京・個人支部) | 松田 隆(鳥取・鳥取支部) |
11 | 1982 | 櫛田陽一(東京・個人支部) | 原岡純一郎(岡山・川崎製鉄水島支部) |
12 | 1983 | 野藤鳳優(秋田・大曲仙北支部) | 澤野 勇(徳島・剣山会支部) |
13 | 1984 | 北原義治(東京・個人支部)(2回目) | 平野真三(奈良・白鳳支部) |
14 | 1985 | 大木和博(東京・個人支部) | 平野真三(奈良・白鳳支部)(2回目) |
15 | 1986 | 宗方一男(千葉・柏棋道会支部) | 田中 保(福井・福井支部)(2回目) |
16 | 1987 | 渡辺俊雄(北海道・函館支部) | 小野憲三(高知・高知支部) |
17 | 1988 | 鈴木英春(神奈川・井上棋友会支部) | 平野真三(奈良・白鳳支部)(3回目) |
18 | 1989 | 西澤玄章(山形・寒阿江支部) | 平野真三(奈良・自鳳支部)(4回目) |
19 | 1990 | 土岐田勝弘(山形・荘内支部) | 中西浩正(福井・福井支部) |
20 | 1991 | 加賀屋浩美(秋田・秋田中央支部) | 永森広幸(高知・高知支部) |
21 | 1992 | 遠藤正樹(埼玉・個人支部) | 原岡純一郎(福岡・北九州中央支部)(2回目) |
22 | 1993 | 西山実(神奈川・磯子将棋センター支部) | 早咲誠和(大分・大分中央支部) |
23 | 1994 | 遠藤正樹(埼玉・川越支部)(2回目) | 木村秀利(兵庫・王将天狗同好会支部) |
24 | 1995 | 山田敦幹(千葉・松戸支部) | 宮本浩二(広島・広島将棋同好会支部) |
25 | 1996 | 桐山隆(栃木・栃木県中支部) | 田村幸一(広島・広島将棋同好会支部) |
26 | 1997 | 遠藤正樹(埼玉・川越支部)(3回目) | 森岡正幸(愛媛・愛媛松山支部) |
27 | 1998 | 林隆弘(静岡・沼津支部) | 神辺忠宏(滋賀・長浜支部) |
28 | 1999 | 小泉有明(東京・個人支部) | 鈴木英春(石川・個人支部)(2回目) |
29 | 2000年 | 矢橋 修(千葉・船橋東支部) | 永森広幸(高知・龍馬クラブ支部) |
回 | 年度 | 優勝 | 準優勝 |
30 | 2001年 | 石井 豊(神奈川・個人支部) | 桐山 隆(栃木・栃木県中支部) |
回 | 年度 | 東地区個人 | 西地区個人 |
31 | 2002年 | 桐山 隆(栃木・栃木県中支部)(2回目) | 篠田正人(奈良・将棋世界個人支部) |
32 | 2003年 | 長岡俊勝(埼玉・翔風館埼玉支部) | 早咲誠和(大分・大分中央支部)(2回目) |
33 | 2004年 | 桐山 隆(栃木・栃木県中支部)(3回目) | 北村公一(山口・山口支部) |
34 | 2005年 | 武田俊平(千葉・東葛支部) | 近村一輝(京都・京都東山支部) |
35 | 2006年 | 遠藤正樹(埼玉・川越支部)(4回目) | 中川俊一(兵庫・東播支部) |
36 | 2007年 | 遠藤正樹(埼玉・川越支部)(5回目) | 早咲誠和(大分・大分中央支部)(3回目) |
37 | 2008年 | 古賀一郎(さいたまドラの穴支部) | 古屋皓介(京都梅津支部) |
38 | 2009年 | 秋山太郎(蒲田将棋クラブ支部) | 古屋皓介(京都梅津支部)(2回目) |
39 | 2010年 | 中川慧梧(八戸支部) | 横山大樹(京都梅津支部) |
40 | 2011年 | 桐山 隆(栃木県中支部)(4回目) | 伊ケ崎 博(長崎支部) |
41 | 2012年 | 高橋海渡(弁天支部) | 早咲誠和(大分・大分中央支部) |
42 | 2013年 | 吉岡大和(C&C八千代支部) | 中口貴裕(晩成塾支部) |
43 | 2014年 | 遠藤正樹(川越支部) | 水谷 創(名古屋創龍会支部) |
44 | 2015年 | 小山怜央(岩手県・釜石支部) | 桶屋郁夫(富山県・富山支部) |
45 | 2016年 | 竹下貴重(東京都・江古田将棋教室支部) | 長森優作(兵庫県・高砂支部) |
46 | 2017年 | 横山大樹(北海道・札幌中央支部) | 久保田貴洋(宮崎県・宮崎子供支部) |
47 | 2018年 | 栗尾軍馬(東京都・江古田将棋教室支部) | 禰保拓也(沖縄県・沖縄支部) |
48 | 2019年 | 知花 賢(東京都・棋心支部) | 折田翔吾(大阪府・個人会員) |
49 | 2020年 | 新型コロナウイルス感染防止のため開催中止 | |
50 | 2021年 | 小山怜央(東京都・リコー支部) | 早咲誠和(大分県・大分中央支部) |
51 | 2022年 | 高橋英晃(静岡県・浜松支部) | 中 拓海(大阪府・北大阪支部) |
52 | 2023年 | 横山大樹(北海道・札幌中央支部) | 慶田義法(兵庫県・東播支部) |